Cookies policy

We use our own and third-party cookies to perform usage analysis and measurement of our website to improve our services. If you go on surfing, we will consider you accepting its use. aquí.

close

1. Identification data of the web owner

The website "www.balispirit.es" is owned by BALI SPIRIT SL and complies with the requirements derived from the Law 34/2002, of July 11th, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, Royal Decree -law 13/2012, of March 30th, as well as the obligation of Information to the user contemplated in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th, on the Protection of Personal Data.


Company name: BALI SPIRIT SL

Registered Office Address: Carrer Aribau, 59 – 08011 BARCELONA

C.I.F No.: B65118481

Registration data: Barcelona Mercantile Registry, Volume 41305, Folio 206, Sheet B-380505, Registration 34105872, Date 12/31/2013

Phone: +34 93 451 70 85

Email: info@balispirit.es

2. Conditions of use

The user undertakes that, in the sections where it is necessary that he registers to access them, provide truthful, accurate and complete information about his identity. In addition, it undertakes to keep up-to-date the personal data that could be provided to the owner of the domain, therefore, solely responsible for the falsehoods or inaccuracies that it makes.

It is reported that if you are a minor you must obtain the permission of your parents, guardians, or legal representatives to access the services provided. BALI SPIRIT SL is not responsible if the data on this topic are inaccurate or false.

3. Privacy Policy

In accordance with current legislation on data protection as well as information society and electronic commerce services, the user accepts that the personal data provided on the Web, or any other provided to BALI SPIRIT SL for Their access to some of the services are incorporated into files owned by BALI SPIRIT SL, in order to facilitate the provision of the services requested, for the correct identification of users who request personalized services on the Web, for the management of basic tasks Of administration, as well as to keep you informed, either by email or by any other means, of news, products and services related to BALI SPIRIT SL In the case of commercial communications through electronic mail or equivalent means, the user gives his consent Express for the sending of advertising through said means.

BALI SPIRIT SL, undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to treat them with confidentiality, and assumes for this purpose the necessary technical, organizational and security measures to prevent their alteration, Loss, unauthorized treatment or access, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation. The user will be responsible, in any case, for the veracity of the information provided, BALI SPIRIT SL reserving the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in Law.

Any user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition, by means of a document, proving their identity, by photocopy of the DNI, and specifying the right to exercise, Company Name: BALI SPIRIT SL - Carrer Aribau, 59 - 08011 BARCELONA or info@balispirit.es.

Users expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data is processed by balispirit.es to perform the following purposes:

Sending commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes commercial communications possible. These commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by balispirit.es, as well as by the collaborators with whom it has reached some commercial promotion agreement among its clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, commercial communications will be made by the provider and will be of products and services related to the provider sector.

Perform statistical studies.

To process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the forms of contact that are made available to the user on this website.

Receive the newsletter of the website.

BALI SPIRIT SL expressly informs and guarantees to users that it will never sell, lease, share or otherwise distribute or make its data available to third parties and that whenever any kind of transfer of personal data was to be made, in advance, the express, informed, and unequivocal consent of the holders would be requested.

Intellectual and industrial property on the contents of the page.

All elements that make up the website, as well as the structure, design, and source code of it, are owned by the author cited and are protected by intellectual and industrial property regulations. The photographs hosted on this website correspond in their entirety to the authors cited with them.

No acts of reproduction, modification, distribution, or public communication of the website or any of its elements may be carried out without the prior consent of this website.

Users of the website may only make private and personal use of the contents of this website.

The use of the website or any of its elements for commercial or illegal purposes is absolutely prohibited.

This website will not assume any responsibility derived from the use by third parties of the content of the website and may exercise all civil or criminal actions that correspond to you in case of infringement of these rights by the user.

Modifications.

To improve the performance of the website, it reserves the right, at any time and without prior notice to the user, to modify or temporarily suspend the presentation, configuration, technical specifications and services of the website, unilaterally.

It also reserves the right to modify at any time these conditions of use as well as any other particular conditions.

Exclusion of liability.

This website is not responsible for any typographical, formal or numeric errors that may be contained in the website, nor for the accuracy of the information contained therein, nor does it do so from identified or anonymous opinions expressed by persons and / or entities in This website. In case of rent, partial and / or total lease and sale of said web we exclude all type of responsibility of the content and veracity inserted therein, being the total and absolute responsibility on the part of the buyer / lessee.

Hyperlinks.

Due to the hyperlinks contained in the website that may be directed to third-party web pages, no liability is assumed for the content, information or services that may appear on such sites, which shall be exclusively informative and in no case, imply any relation between This website and the persons or entities holding such content or holders of the sites where they are.

4. Applicable Law and Authority

Spanish law governs these Terms of Use. In case of dispute or controversy related to the application or interpretation of the same, the parties will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals that are territorially competent in accordance with the current legislation.

In any case, we inform you that you have the right to request the out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes accessible through the Internet address:

https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.chooseLanguage.

However, before proceeding to use this medium we put at your disposal the following email address info@balispirit.es so that you make us arrive your possible complaints or controversies.

5. Territory of application for the service

The scope of services offered covers: Spain.

6. Payment

Credit card payment is offered through a secure payment gateway (BBVA). Payment can also be made by bank transfer (in the latter case, the customer has the following 4 working days to make the payment, after which time the order will be canceled).

7. Spa regulations and other legal aspects

See corresponding section


Scroll